COVID-19

Up-to-Date Data Trackers, Information, and Resources

Latest Data


Worldwide

Cases
6,576,155
+13,460 (24h)
Deaths
388,075
+1,287 (24h)
Recovered
2,966,600
45.11%
Active
3,221,480
48.99%

Japan

16,986
Confirmed
900
Deaths
14,771
Recovered
Japan
AN Interactive Web-based Data Map

World History Chart
CountryCases24hDeaths24h%Recovered%ActiveTests
United States1,902,031248109,14645.7%688,67036.2%1,104,21519,100,620
Brazil584,56258232,568215.6%266,13245.5%285,862930,013
Russia432,27705,21501.2%195,95745.3%231,10511,426,045
Spain287,406027,12809.4%260,2784,063,843
United Kingdom279,856039,728014.2%240,1284,786,219
Italy233,836033,601014.4%160,93868.8%39,2973,999,591
India217,1873636,08802.8%104,10747.9%106,9924,242,718
Germany184,42508,69904.7%167,80091%7,9264,348,880
Peru178,91404,89402.7%72,31940.4%101,7011,115,615
Turkey166,42204,60902.8%130,85278.6%30,9612,155,349
Iran160,69608,01205%125,20677.9%27,478997,009
France151,677029,021019.1%69,45545.8%53,2011,384,633
Chile113,62801,27501.1%90,74879.9%21,605628,318
Mexico101,2383,91211,7291,09211.6%73,27172.4%16,238303,461
Canada93,08507,49808.1%51,04854.8%34,5391,755,926
Saudi Arabia91,182057900.6%68,15974.8%22,444870,963
Pakistan85,2644,8011,770822.1%30,12835.3%53,366615,511
China83,02214,63405.6%78,31994.3%69
Qatar62,16004500.1%37,54260.4%24,573236,437
Belgium58,68509,522016.2%15,95927.2%33,204884,386
Bangladesh55,140074601.4%11,59021%42,804345,583
Netherlands46,73305,977012.8%40,756368,529
Belarus45,116024800.5%20,17144.7%24,697573,699
Ecuador40,96603,48608.5%20,01948.9%17,461119,375
Sweden40,80304,542011.1%36,261275,500
South Africa37,525079202.1%19,68252.5%17,051785,979
Singapore36,40502400.1%23,58264.8%12,799408,495
United Arab Emirates36,359027000.7%19,15352.7%16,9362,145,493
Colombia33,35401,04503.1%12,28836.8%20,021362,432
Portugal33,26101,44704.4%20,07960.4%11,735847,181
Switzerland30,89301,92106.2%28,60092.6%372404,071
Kuwait29,359023000.8%15,75053.6%13,379303,285
Egypt28,61501,08803.8%7,35025.7%20,177135,000
Indonesia28,23301,69806%8,40629.8%18,129354,434
Ukraine25,411588747122.9%11,04243.5%13,622392,316
Ireland25,11101,65906.6%22,69890.4%754348,416
Poland24,68701,11504.5%12,22749.5%11,345967,177
Philippines19,748097404.9%4,15321%14,621378,296
Romania19,66901,29606.6%13,80070.2%4,573459,405
Argentina19,268058303%5,89630.6%12,789172,947
Dominican Republic18,040051602.9%11,22462.2%6,30086,285
Afghanistan17,89162429951.7%1,5418.6%16,05142,273
Israel17,4295229101.7%14,99386%2,145606,596
Japan16,986090005.3%14,77187%1,315300,277
Austria16,771067004%15,67293.4%429462,958
Panama14,609035702.4%9,51965.2%4,73371,139
Oman13,53706700.5%2,84521%10,625100,181
Bahrain12,81502000.2%7,41057.8%5,385337,773
Kazakhstan12,0672714800.4%6,24051.7%5,779867,286
Denmark11,771058004.9%10,55289.6%639657,999
Bolivia11,638647400243.4%1,50712.9%9,73128,239
South Korea11,6293927302.3%10,49990.3%857973,858
Serbia11,523024502.1%6,85259.5%4,426257,242
Armenia11,22169717661.6%3,46830.9%7,57763,459
Nigeria11,166031502.8%3,32929.8%7,52269,801
Algeria9,733067306.9%6,21863.9%2,842
Czechia9,438032503.4%6,74971.5%2,364454,397
Moldova8,795031003.5%4,86355.3%3,62257,003
Ghana8,54803800.4%3,13236.6%5,378218,425
Norway8,477023702.8%8,13896%102252,232
Iraq8,168025603.1%4,09550.1%3,817238,251
Malaysia7,970011501.4%6,53181.9%1,324560,738
Morocco7,922020602.6%6,86686.7%850247,824
Australia7,2401110201.4%6,64891.8%4901,533,852
Finland6,911032104.6%5,50079.6%1,090192,800
Cameroon6,585020003%3,67655.8%2,709
Azerbaijan6,26007601.2%3,66558.5%2,519315,527
Guatemala5,760174143202.5%92916.1%4,68831,427
Honduras5,69016323494.1%61710.8%4,83914,790
Sudan5,499031405.7%1,71131.1%3,474401
Tajikistan4,19104801.1%2,34756%1,796
Luxembourg4,024011002.7%3,86195.9%5379,484
Hungary3,95423539513.6%2,20555.8%1,210195,894
Djibouti3,93502600.7%1,63641.6%2,27330,394
Guinea3,93302300.6%2,33259.3%1,57814,407
Senegal3,93204501.1%2,06352.5%1,82446,288
Uzbekistan3,874311600.4%3,01477.8%844460,000
Congo – Kinshasa3,49507502.1%49214.1%2,928
Côte d’Ivoire3,11003501.1%1,53049.2%1,54528,522
Thailand3,101175801.9%2,96895.7%75420,529
Greece2,937017906.1%1,37446.8%1,384185,590
Gabon2,90202000.7%80127.6%2,08114,122
El Salvador2,70505121.9%1,18643.8%1,46896,647
Haiti2,6401335021.9%240.9%2,5665,717
Bulgaria2,5852514715.7%1,32251.1%1,116193,732
Bosnia & Herzegovina2,551015706.2%1,93976%45567,952
North Macedonia2,492014505.8%1,60564.4%74232,161
Nepal2,3000900.4%27812.1%2,013200,646
Croatia2,246010304.6%2,09593.3%4867,814
Kenya2,21607403.3%55325%1,58985,058
Somalia2,14607903.7%40618.9%1,661
Cuba2,10708303.9%1,83086.9%194110,349
Mayotte1,99302401.2%1,52376.4%4467,600
Venezuela1,95202001%33417.1%1,598995,522
Kyrgyzstan1,899282001.1%1,29268%587119,124
Estonia1,890106903.7%1,66388%15887,456
Maldives1,8500700.4%64434.8%1,19911,775
Iceland1,80601000.6%1,79499.3%261,355
Sri Lanka1,749141100.6%83647.8%90270,290
Lithuania1,68407104.2%1,26074.8%353315,112
Slovakia1,52502801.8%1,37590.2%122181,629
New Zealand1,50402201.5%1,48198.5%1286,174
Ethiopia1,48601701.1%24616.6%1,223120,429
Slovenia1,477010907.4%1,35891.9%1081,873
Mali1,38607905.7%78856.9%5193,483
Guinea-Bissau1,3390800.6%534%1,2781,500
Equatorial Guinea1,30601200.9%20015.3%1,0948,268
Lebanon1,25602702.1%72457.6%50588,310
Albania1,18403302.8%89875.8%25315,365
Central African Republic1,1730400.3%232%1,14615,881
Costa Rica1,15701000.9%68559.2%46227,318
Nicaragua1,11804604.1%37033.1%702
Hong Kong SAR China1,0940400.4%1,03995%51202,930
Zambia1,0890700.6%91283.7%17028,236
Tunisia1,08704904.5%96588.8%7353,161
Latvia1,08232512.3%76070.2%297114,451
Paraguay1,07001101%51147.8%54833,081
South Sudan99401001%60.6%9783,356
Niger96106506.8%85789.2%396,087
Cyprus95801701.8%79082.5%151117,411
Sierra Leone90904705.2%49154%371
Madagascar9080600.7%19521.5%70711,954
Burkina Faso88405306%75385.2%78
Andorra85105106%73586.4%653,750
Uruguay82802302.8%69884.3%10745,777
Chad82006608%59072%164
Georgia80111301.6%64480.4%14460,273
Jordan7570901.2%56174.1%187204,374
Mauritania74503404.6%577.7%6547,654
Diamond Princess71201301.8%65191.4%48
San Marino67404206.2%39158%2414,662
Malta6220901.4%56290.4%5171,723
Congo – Brazzaville61102003.3%17929.3%412
Jamaica59111011.7%36161.1%22013,616
Jersey56104608.2%51291.3%310,255
French Guiana5330100.2%25447.7%278
Tanzania50902104.1%18336%305
Uganda5070000%8216.2%42596,825
São Tomé & Príncipe48401202.5%6814%404175
Réunion4780100.2%41186%6617,200
Cape Verde4770501%23849.9%2341,307
Palestinian Territories4570300.7%37281.4%8244,876
Togo45201302.9%23652.2%20321,515
Taiwan4430701.6%42896.6%872,683
Yemen419095022.7%174.1%307120
Rwanda3970200.5%27168.3%12471,141
Malawi3690401.1%5113.8%3145,049
Isle of Man33602407.1%31292.9%05,046
Mauritius33501003%32296.1%3124,227
Vietnam3280000%30292.1%26275,000
Montenegro3240902.8%31597.2%010,167
Liberia31602808.9%16953.5%119
Mozambique3160200.6%10934.5%20511,563
Eswatini2950301%20168.1%916,551
Benin2440301.2%14860.7%9335,794
Myanmar (Burma)2330602.6%14562.2%8229,923
Zimbabwe2220401.8%2913.1%18946,613
Martinique20001407%9849%88
Libya1960502.6%5226.5%1397,501
Faroe Islands1870000%187100%09,857
Mongolia1861000%6534.9%12115,092
Gibraltar1730000%15388.4%208,205
Guadeloupe16201408.6%13885.2%104,137
Cayman Islands1560100.6%7850%7712,508
Guyana15301207.8%7045.8%711,699
Bermuda1410906.4%11380.1%197,679
Brunei1410201.4%13897.9%119,885
Comoros1320201.5%2720.5%103
Cambodia1250000%12398.4%221,843
Syria1230604.9%5343.1%64
Trinidad & Tobago1170806.8%10892.3%13,228
Bahamas102011010.8%5553.9%362,121
Aruba1010303%9897%02,138
Monaco990404%9090.9%516,200
Barbados920707.6%8188%45,580
Angola860404.7%1820.9%6410,000
Liechtenstein820101.2%5567.1%26900
Sint Maarten77015019.5%6077.9%2450
Suriname740101.4%912.2%64782
Burundi630101.6%3352.4%29284
French Polynesia600000%60100%04,040
Bhutan470000%919.1%3818,238
Macao SAR China450000%45100%0
St. Martin410307.3%3380.5%5614
Botswana400102.5%2357.5%1623,337
Eritrea390000%39100%0
Antigua & Barbuda2603011.5%2076.9%3246
Gambia260103.8%2076.9%51,873
St. Vincent & Grenadines260000%1557.7%11595
Namibia250000%1664%94,005
Timor-Leste240000%24100%01,568
Grenada230000%1878.3%53,516
Curaçao210104.8%1571.4%5572
New Caledonia200000%1890%26,867
Laos190000%1894.7%17,491
Belize1802011.1%1688.9%01,671
Dominica180000%1688.9%2534
Fiji180000%1583.3%32,431
St. Lucia180000%18100%01,113
St. Kitts & Nevis150000%15100%0403
Falkland Islands130000%13100%0535
Greenland130000%1184.6%22,203
Vatican City120000%216.7%10
Turks & Caicos Islands120108.3%1191.7%0153
Montserrat110109.1%1090.9%061
Seychelles110000%11100%0
MS Zaandam902022.2%7
Western Sahara901011.1%666.7%2
British Virgin Islands801012.5%787.5%0167
Papua New Guinea80000%8100%04,646
Caribbean Netherlands70000%7100%0424
St. Barthélemy60000%6100%0137
Lesotho40000%250%21,515
Anguilla30000%3100%041
St. Pierre & Miquelon10000%1100%0

Data Sources: The data sources include the World Health Organization, the U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, the European Center for Disease Prevention and Control, the National Health Commission of the People’s Republic of China, and the DXY, one of the world’s largest online communities for physicians, health care professionals, pharmacies and facilities.


Prevention Measures


Prevention Measures, Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare, Japan.
Prevention Measures, Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare, Japan (https://www.mhlw.go.jp/stf/seisakunitsuite/bunya/newpage_00032.html)

Information and Others.


Worldwide:

Coronavirus disease (COVID-19) Pandemic, WHO

COVID-19 Information & Resources, Google.

COVID-19 Screening Tool, Apple

COVID-19 Travel Recommendations by Country, CDC

COVID-19 Screening Tool, AppleCoronavirus Daily Global Tracker, Tableue.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) disease pandemic- Statistics & Facts, Statistica

Japan:

COVID-19 updates and information in Japan, Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare.

Map of COVD-19 in Japan, Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare

RSS Feeds

Corona RSS Dashboard, provided by Feeder.
(Provided by feeder: https://feeder.co/reader/corona)

Download the complete RSS feeds of all categories in OPML file format:
COVID-19 RSS Feeds by Feeder (119 downloads)

(Alternative Download Link)

You can import the file to any RSS reader in the OPML file format, such as Feeder, Feedly, etc. To import it to feeder, please follow this link: https://feeder.co/settings/import-export


Latest


COVID-19 related publications